Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering German section

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Academic Year

Courses

Semester 1

General Pedagogy and Didactics 1 - Basics

11 CP · 12400

General Pedagogy: Theoretical and Methodological Basics

3 CP · 12400A · M-PED/01 · DE

Edwin Georg Keiner

General Pedagogy with an Emphasis on the Age Range (0)-2-7 (Lab.)

2 CP · 12400B · M-PED/01 · DE

Gernot Christian Herzer

Edwin Georg Keiner

General Didactics: Theoretical and Methodological Basics

4 CP · 12400C · M-PED/03 · DE

Ulrike Marion Stadler-Altmann

General Didactics with an Emphasis on the Age Range (0)-2-7 (Lab.)

2 CP · 12400D · M-PED/03 · DE

Susanne Schumacher

Ulrike Marion Stadler-Altmann

Semester 1

Deutsche Literatur

7 CP · 12316

Deutsche Literatur im europäischen Kontext

5 CP · 12316A · L-LIN/13

Sprach- und Literaturdidaktik im Umgang mit Medien (workshop)

1 CP · 12316C · L-LIN/13 · DE

Annemarie Saxalber

Semester 1

Teaching, Biology and Ecology

9 CP · 12336 · BIO/01

Semester 1

Children's literature and educational aspects

7 CP · 12363 · M-PED/02

Children's literature

5 CP · 12363A · M-PED/02 · DE

Andreas Hapkemeyer

Narrative, reading and literacy in nursery school (workshop)

2 CP · 12363B · M-PED/02 · DE

Martina Koler

Semester 1

Educational psychology, welfare and hygiene

9 CP · 12319

Semester 1

Didaktik Deutsch 2. Sprache/Didattica del tedesco L2

7 CP · 12366 · L-LIN/14

Semester 1

Inclusive education and methods of educational group work with children

9 CP · 12320 · M-PED/03

Semester 1

Geography and teaching geography

9 CP · 12337 · M-GGR/01

Semester 1

Research Methods and Academic Writing in Educational Contexts

7 CP · 12403

Research Methods and Scientific Work in Educational Contexts

5 CP · 12403A · M-PED/04 · DE

Ulrike Marion Stadler-Altmann

Introduction to Academic Writing (Lab.)

2 CP · 12403B · L-LIN/14 · DE

Rita Franceschini

Margit Oberhammer

Marc Detlef Pflanz

Paul Resinger

Semester 1

Social, political and inclusive education

12 CP · 12311

Semester 1

Practical training 4

8 CP · 12340

Semester 1

School: the institution and profession

8 CP · 12315

Semester 1

English

4 CP · 12331 · L-LIN/12

Semester 1

Inclusive Pedagogy

11 CP · 12402

Intercultural Education

3 CP · 12402A · M-PED/01 · DE

Doris Kofler

Intercultural Education (Lab.)

2 CP · 12402B · M-PED/01 · DE

Siegfried Baur

Thomas Eberle

Doris Kofler

Pedagogy and Didactics of Inclusion in Early Childhood

4 CP · 12402C · M-PED/03 · DE

Vanessa Macchia

Pedagogy and Didactics of Inclusion with an Emphasis on the Age Range (0)-2-7 (Lab.)

2 CP · 12402D · M-PED/03 · DE

Renate Maria Heissl

Maria Ventura

Semester 1

Practical training 1

4 CP · 12317

Semester 1

Child neuropsychiatry, clinical psychology

8 CP · 12361 · M-PSI/08

Semester 2

Developmental and Educational Psychology 1 - Basics

8 CP · 12401 · M-PSI/04

Developmental Psychology of Early Childhood

2 CP · 12401A · M-PSI/04 · DE

Reinhard Tschiesner

Observation and Analysis of Child Behaviour

2 CP · 12401B · M-PSI/04 · DE

Ursula Betty Carle

Psychology of Education and Learning in Early Childhood (with Special Consideration of the Integration of Students with Disabilities)

2 CP · 12401C · M-PSI/04 · DE

Reinhard Tschiesner

Psychology of Education and Learning in Early Childhood (with Special Consideration of the Integration of Students with Disabilities) (Lab.)

2 CP · 12401D · M-PSI/04

Semester 2

Cultural Anthropology and Intercultural education

9 CP · 12318

Intercultural education (workshop)

1 CP · 12318C · M-PED/01 · DE

Annemarie Profanter

Semester 2

Practical training 2

4 CP · 12326

Semester 2

History of Education and Comparative Education

8 CP · 12404 · M-PED/02

History of Education and Educational Institutions

3 CP · 12404A · M-PED/02 · DE

Annemarie Augschöll Blasbichler

History of Childhood and Youth Education (Lab.)

2 CP · 12404B · M-PED/02 · DE

Siegfried Baur

Thomas Kellner

Comparative Education

3 CP · 12404C · M-PED/02

Semester 2

Work Experience 1

5 CP · 12406

Semester 2

Ladin language and culture (workshop)

1 CP · 12325 · L-FIL-LET/09 · DE

Rene' Pescoll

Ilke Senoner

Semester 2

Syllabus design, individual diversity

8 CP · 12364 · M-PED/03

Planning of educational activities, syllabus design and lesson planning

4 CP · 12364A · M-PED/03 · DE

Ursula Betty Carle

Semester 2

Visual and hearing impairments

2 CP · 12365 · M-PED/03

Semester 2

Teaching inorganic nature (physics)

8 CP · 12386 · FIS/08

Teaching inorganic nature (physics) 2

7 CP · 12386A · FIS/08 · DE

Hartmut Wiesner

Teaching inorganic nature (workshop) 2

1 CP · 12386B · FIS/08 · DE

Angelika Pahl

Semester 2

First Language: Linguistics and Didactics

10 CP · 12405 · L-LIN/14

German Linguistics

3 CP · 12405A · L-LIN/14 · DE

Ildikò Erika Stephanie Risse

German Linguistics (Lab.)

2 CP · 12405B · L-LIN/14 · DE

Margit Oberhammer

Marc Detlef Pflanz

Ildikò Erika Stephanie Risse

First-Language Acquisition and Teaching

3 CP · 12405C · L-LIN/14 · DE

Annemarie Saxalber

First-Language Acquisition and Teaching (Lab.)

2 CP · 12405D · L-LIN/14 · DE

Ulrike Aenne Charlotte Arras

Andreas Hapkemeyer

Marc Detlef Pflanz

Semester 2

History of education and comparative education

10 CP · 12312

Semester 2

Physical Education

9 CP · 12321 · M-EDF/01

Semester 2

Practical training 3

8 CP · 12333

Semester 2

Teaching inorganic nature

5 CP · 12385

Teaching inorganic nature: chemistry

4 CP · 12385A · CHIM/03 · DE

Angelika Pahl

Semester 2

Teaching reading and literature

7 CP · 12324 · L-LIN/13

Literaturdidaktik Deutsch: Theorie, Curriculum

5 CP · 12324A · L-LIN/13 · DE

Andreas Hapkemeyer

Reading and working with texts (workshop)

2 CP · 12324B · L-LIN/13 · DE

Alessandra Basile

Andreas Hapkemeyer

Semester 2

Foundation mathematics and teaching I

9 CP · 12314 · MAT/04

Teaching mathematics 1 (Learning workshop)

1 CP · 12314B · MAT/04 · DE

Verda Adam

Verena Stragenegg

Semester 2

Foundation mathematics and teaching II

13 CP · 12329 · MAT/04

Teaching mathematics

4 CP · 12329B · MAT/04 · DE

Michael Gaidoschik

Teaching mathematics 2 (workshop)

1 CP · 12329C · MAT/04

Optional

Semester 1

0-3 year olds: child care and affective-emotional and cognitive development

4 CP · 11369 · M-PED/01

Semester 1

History of art and architecture for Primary School

1 CP · 11389 · ICAR/17

Semester 1

Philosophy for children

2 CP · 12399 · M-PED/01 · DE

Ludwig Michael Duncker

Semester 1

Media Education

2 CP · 12390 · M-PED/03 · DE

Christian Laner

Semester 1

Robotics laboratory for children

1 CP · 11367 · M-PED/03

Semester 1

Yoga for Children laboratory

1 CP · 11351 · M-PED/01

Semester 1

First aid in nursery and primary schools (LAB)

1 CP · 11374 · M-PED/03

Semester 1

Body language and communication (LAB)

2 CP · 11375 · M-PED/01

Semester 1

Visual storytelling (LAB)

2 CP · 11377 · L-FIL-LET/10

Semester 2

Consolidation and in-depth study of Ladin orthography and grammar (Val Badia)

2 CP · 13146 · L-FIL-LET/09

Semester 2

Introduction to the methods of primary teaching in reading and writing - laboratory

1 CP · 11356 · M-PED/03

Semester 2

Flipped classroom (LAB)

2 CP · 11378 · M-PED/03

Semester 2

Help me do it by myself: An introduction to the pedagogy of Maria Montessori

4 CP · 11345 · M-PED/03

Semester 2

Games and animation in nursery and primary schools (consolidation and in-depth analysis of selected topics)

2 CP · 12398 · M-PED/03 · DE

Alois Hechenberger

Semester 2

0-3 year olds

4 CP · 11368 · M-PSI/04

Semester 2

Consolidation and in-depth study of Ladin orthography and grammar (Gherdëina)

2 CP · 13147 · L-FIL-LET/09

Semester 2

From scribbles to words

1 CP · 12389 · M-PSI/04

Semester 2

Provincial guidelines and teachers' formal duties (LAB)

2 CP · 11376 · IUS/09

Semester 1-2

Laboratory for voice building (lab.)

2 CP · 11390 · L-ART/07

Semester 1-2

Information literacy workshop

2 CP · 12355 · M-STO/08 · DE

Eva-Elisabeth Moser

Semester 1-2

UNIBZVOICES (Choir)

4 CP · 11380 · L-ART/07 · EN

Johannes Theodorus van der Sandt

Semester 1-2

Audio-visual production (LAB)

2 CP · 11379 · M-PED/03

Feedback / Request info