Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering - Bachelor in Agricultural and Agro-environmental Sciences

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Academic Year

Courses

Semester 1

Microbiology and Food Technology

12 CP · 40153

Semester 1

Farm and Agribusiness Management

10 CP · 40159

Semester 1

Mathematics and Statistics

9 CP · 40100

Mathematics

5 CP · 40100A · MAT/07 · EN

Giovanni Modanese

Statistics

4 CP · 40100B · SECS-S/02 · DE

Hermann Atz

Roland Lafogler

Semester 1

Agricultural Engineering

12 CP · 40139

Semester 1

Microbiology and Food Technology

12 CP · 40152

Semester 1

Agricultural finance and accounting

5 CP · 40144 · AGR/01 · DE

Jonas Rossmanith

Semester 1

Agricultural Engineering

12 CP · 40150

Semester 1

Phytopathology and Plant Protection

8 CP · 40143

Semester 2

Analytical Chemistry

6 CP · 40151 · AGR/13 · DE

Tanja Mimmo

Bruno Plasinger

Semester 2

Agricultural Economics, Policy and Law

10 CP · 40149

Agricultural Economics and Policy

4 CP · 40149A · AGR/01 · EN

Gesa Busch

Christian Fischer

Agricultural Law

6 CP · 40149B · IUS/03 · DE

Georg Miribung

Semester 2

Silviculture and grassland management

12 CP · 40145

Silviculture

6 CP · 40145A · AGR/05 · EN

Giustino Tonon

Maurizio Ventura

Alessandro Andriolo

Grassland Management

6 CP · 40145B · AGR/02 · DE

Giovanni Peratoner

Sara Gottardi

Semester 2

Agricultural and Forest Entomology

6 CP · 40129 · AGR/11 · EN

Sergio Angeli

Riccardo Favaro

Semester 2

Physics

5 CP · 40105 · FIS/01 · IT

Luca Salasnich

Semester 2

Fruit production and viticulture

8 CP · 40142 · AGR/03 · IT

Carlo Andreotti

Florian Haas

Markus Kelderer

Semester 2

Organic Chemistry

6 CP · 40102 · CHIM/06 · IT

Stefano Benini

Ivan Polsinelli

Semester 2

General Arboriculture

6 CP · 40108 · AGR/03 · IT

Francesca Scandellari

Massimo Tagliavini

Markus Kelderer

Optional

Semester 1

Nutrition and Health: the Functional Foods

3 CP · 43066 · AGR/16 · EN

Marco Gobbetti

Semester 2

Genetics and plant-breeding

3 CP · 43032 · AGR/07 · DE

Sanja Baric

Semester 2

Specialty Foods

3 CP · 43060 · AGR/15 · EN

Emanuele Boselli

Edoardo Longo

Semester 2

General and specific financial appraisal techniques in agriculture

5 CP · 43041 · AGR/01 · IT

Giovanni Battista Cipolotti

Semester 2

Zoology

3 CP · 43064 · AGR/19 · DE

Matthias Gauly

Christian Lambertz

Semester 2

Beekeeping

3 CP · 43016 · AGR/11 · EN

Sergio Angeli

Riccardo Favaro

Semester 2

Fruit and Vegetable Fermentation

4 CP · 43062 · AGR/16 · EN

Raffaella Di Cagno

Feedback / Request info