Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Course Offering

On this page we show the lectures that are currently offered in the two semesters. It does not illustrate the structure of the study programme.

Target: Single subject and exchange students

Courses

Semester 1

Physics II

6 CP · 42129 · FIS/01 · DE

Niko Münzenrieder

Semester 1

Manufacturing Technology

8 CP · 42154 · ING-IND/16 · DE

Walburga Kerschbaumer

Semester 1

Geometry

8 CP · 42124 · MAT/05 · EN

Laura Levaggi

Giovanni Modanese

Semester 1

Fundamentals of Machine Design

6 CP · 42178 · ING-IND/14 · DE

Franco Concli

Semester 1

Mechanics of Machinery

10 CP · 42137 · ING-IND/13 · IT

Teresa Sinico

Renato Vidoni

Semester 1

Reverse Engineering and Rapid Prototyping

6 CP · 42170 · ING-IND/15 · EN

Yuri Borgianni

Semester 1

Industrial electrical applications

6 CP · 42156 · ING-IND/32 · EN

Emanuele Fornasiero

Semester 1

Materials science and structural mechanics

12 CP · 42175

Semester 1

Fundamentals of hydraulics and pneumatics

6 CP · 42187 · ING-IND/08 · EN

Paolo Cusano

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

Semester 1

Logistics and Transport

6 CP · 42160 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Vittorio Franzellin

Semester 1

General and inorganic Chemistry

6 CP · 42102 · CHIM/03 · DE

Michael Oberhuber

Semester 1

Classical Mechanics

6 CP · 42176 · MAT/07 · IT

Maria Letizia Bertotti

Semester 1

Fluid Machines

8 CP · 42177 · ING-IND/08 · EN

Massimiliano Renzi

Semester 1

Economics for engineers

6 CP · 42171 · ING-IND/35 · EN

Guido Orzes

Semester 1

Mathematical Analysis I

10 CP · 42123 · MAT/05 · IT

Laura Levaggi

Semester 2

Factory and plant planning

8 CP · 42184 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Patrick Dallasega

Semester 2

Electrical circuits and machines

6 CP · 42130 · ING-IND/32 · IT

Emanuele Fornasiero

Semester 2

German Specialized

3 CP · 42162 · L-LIN/14 · DE

Renata Cavosi

Semester 2

Mathematical Analysis II

10 CP · 42127 · MAT/07 · IT

Maria Letizia Bertotti

Semester 2

Italian Specialized

3 CP · 42163 · L-FIL-LET/12 · IT

Francesca Mercuri

Semester 2

Optimisation

6 CP · 42169 · MAT/09 · EN

Saman Babaie Kafaki

Semester 2

Programmable controllers for industrial automation

6 CP · 42168 · ING-IND/32

Semester 2

Factory and plant planning

8 CP · 42180 · ING-IND/17 · DE

Patrick Dallasega

Semester 2

Engineering Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer for Mechatronics

6 CP · 42186 · ING-IND/11 · EN

Giovanni Pernigotto

Semester 2

Fluid Mechanics

6 CP · 42149 · ICAR/01 · DE

Michele Larcher

Semester 2

Machine Design

6 CP · 42179 · ING-IND/14

Semester 2

Advanced methods for fluid machine design

6 CP · 42181 · ING-IND/08 · EN

Carlo Caligiuri

Semester 2

Systems and Control

12 CP · 42188 · ING-INF/04

Systems and Control

6 CP · 42188A · ING-INF/04 · DE

Angelika Peer

Systems and Control Laboratory

6 CP · 42188B · ING-INF/04 · EN

Marco Frego

Semester 2

Operations Research

6 CP · 42150 · MAT/09 · EN

Saman Babaie Kafaki

Semester 2

Digital Production Planning and Quality Control

8 CP · 42183 · ING-IND/16 · DE

Erwin Rauch

Semester 2

Physics I

8 CP · 42145 · FIS/01 · EN

Franco Cacialli

Semester 2

Specialized English

3 CP · 42113 · L-LIN/12 · EN

Jemma F. Prior

Semester 2

Engineering Energetics

8 CP · 42182 · ING-IND/10 · EN

Marco Baratieri

Francesco Patuzzi

Semester 1-2

Stage

6 CP · 42143

Vittorio Franzellin

Free choice courses

Semester 1

Statistics

3 CP · 43078 · SECS-S/02

Semester 1

Measurement and numerical modeling of mechanical systems

3 CP · 42191 · ING-IND/14

Semester 1

Innovation oriented and sustainable management in manufacturing companies

3 CP · 42190

Semester 1

Operational Safety and LCA Evaluation

6 CP · 42322 · ING-IND/17

Semester 2

PLM Product Life Cycle Management

4 CP · 43019 · ING-IND/17

Semester 2

Systems and Control

6 CP · 43073 · ING-INF/04 · DE

Marco Frego

Semester 2

Machinery and production systems for Agrifood Industry

6 CP · 43081 · AGR/09 · IT

Andreas Gronauer

Semester 2

Building acoustics

3 CP · 42189 · ING-IND/11