Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Tuesday, 22 Oct

BZ A3.17

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Systems Engineering

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Introduction to Databases

Diego Calvanese

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Advanced Data Management Technologies

Anton Dignös

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics for Business Informatics M1: Introduction to Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Information Retrieval

Markus Zanker

BZ A3.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Human Centred GUI Design

Eleonora Mencarini

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Tools and Techniques for Software Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Francesco Ricci

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Statistics for Data Science

Paola Lecca

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Accounting for Decision Making

Nicola Dalla Via

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Data Structures and Algorithms

Paolo Sylos Labini

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists B

Peter James Brannick

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms EX A

Werner Nutt

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Contemporary Software Development (FSE)

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling

Marco Montali

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Systems Engineering

Riccardo Billero

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Information Retrieval

Markus Zanker

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

David Massimo

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX A

Mehdi Elahi

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX B

Francesco Barile

BZ E4.20

18:00 - 20:00 Tutorial

Basics of cyber-physical systems

Stefano Borgo

Wednesday, 23 Oct

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Programming Paradigms

Elisa Marengo

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Human Centred GUI Design

Eleonora Mencarini

BZ A3.17

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Semantic Technologies and Linked Data

Enrico Franconi

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Tools and Techniques for Software Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 2 Logic and discr.mathem

Oliver Kutz

BZ C2.02

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Human Centred GUI Design

Linda Tonolli

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Development of Data Products

Matteo Camilli

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Accounting for Decision Making

Nicola Dalla Via

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists B

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Probability Theory and Statistics

Werner Nutt

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists A

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Tools and Techniques for Software Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ E4.12

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Contemporary Software Development (FSE)

Michael Mairegger

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_VE

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Mathematics for Business Informatics M1: Introduction to Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Computer Networks

Michele Segata

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Agile Software Development

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Statistics for Data Science

Paola Lecca

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Algorithms for Data Processing

Alessandro Artale

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra Ex A

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra Ex B

Simone Ugolini

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Business Administration (IT)

Elena Gori

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Statistics for Data Science Lab

Fabiola Cristina Del Greco Miglianico

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Probability Theory and Statistics

Werner Nutt

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M2: Information Systems Design

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42144 - Introduction to Information Science/ 76054 - C Programming for Microelectronics_VE

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ P1.04

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

Thursday, 24 Oct

BZ A3.17

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Systems Engineering

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E4.23

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Introduction to Databases

Diego Calvanese

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Accounting for Decision Making

Nicola Dalla Via

BZ C2.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Programming for Data Analytics

Mehdi Elahi

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 2 Logic and discr.mathem

Oliver Kutz

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M2: Information Systems Design

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Human-Centered Computing

Antonella De Angeli

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.12

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Contemporary Software Development (FSE)

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ A3.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Social and Security Aspects of Data Science

Andrea Molinari

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Francesco Ricci

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Organizational Modelling M2: Information Systems Design Lab

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ P1.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Scientific Writing and Communication (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ A3.17

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Social and Security Aspects of Data Science

Andrea Molinari

BZ C1.01

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Scientific Writing and Communication (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Scientific Writing and Communication (IT)

Andrea Molinari

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Artificial Intelligence - Methods and Applications Lab

Sergio Tessaris

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Programming Paradigms

Elisa Marengo

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Data Visualization and Exploration

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ P1.04

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (IT)

Elena Gori

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics I-MOD 2 Logic and discr.mathem Ex A

Oliver Kutz

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics I-MOD 2 Logic and discr.mathem Ex B

Nicolas Troquard

BZ E3.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Visualization and Exploration lab

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ E4.20

18:00 - 20:00 Tutorial

Basics of cyber-physical systems

Stefano Borgo

Friday, 25 Oct

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Economics of Digital Markets

Alberto Cavaliere

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Data Visualization and Exploration

Matteo Ceccarello

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Computer Systems MOD 1-Comp. Systems Architecture

Flavio Vella

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Artificial Intelligence - Methods and Applications

Sergio Tessaris

BZ C2.02

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (IT)

Alberto Romolini

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Development of Data Products

Matteo Camilli

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling

Marco Montali

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Programming for Data Analytics

Mehdi Elahi

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Probability Theory and Statistics

Werner Nutt

BZ E5.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ P1.04

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (IT)

Alberto Romolini

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Development of Data Products

Damiano Marino Somenzi

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Databases EX A

Diego Calvanese

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Programming for Data Analytics Lab

Guohui Xiao

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Computer Systems MOD1-Comp. Syst- Architect. EX A

Flavio Vella

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Computer Systems MOD1-Comp. Syst- Architect. EX B

Syed Mehdi Abbas Rizvi

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Organizational Modelling M1: Data and Process Modelling Lab

Marco Montali

BZ P1.04

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

Introduction to Business Administration (DE)

Jonas Rossmanith

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Algorithms for Data Processing lab

Alessandro Artale

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

Saturday, 26 Oct

BZ-FABLAB

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

Monday, 28 Oct

BZ E3.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Agile Software Development

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ E3.11

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Agile Software Development

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Algorithms for Data Processing

Alessandro Artale

BZ A3.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Semantic Technologies and Linked Data

Enrico Franconi

BZ C3.06

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Computer Systems MOD 1-Comp. Systems Architecture

Flavio Vella

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Programming Paradigms

Elisa Marengo

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Mathematics for Business Informatics M1: Introduction to Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Human-Centered Computing

Antonella De Angeli

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

German for Computer Scientists

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Italian for Computer Scientists

Lorenzo Carpanè

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Advanced Data Management Technologies

Anton Dignös

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Semantic Technologies and Linked Data

Enrico Franconi

16:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

David Massimo

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 17:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX A

Mehdi Elahi

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 17:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX B

Francesco Barile

BZ A3.17

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Computer Networks

Michele Segata

BZ E4.12

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Human-Centered Computing

Antonella De Angeli

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Advanced Data Management Technologies Lab

Anton Dignös

Tuesday, 29 Oct

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Introduction to Databases

Diego Calvanese

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics I-MOD 1 Linear Algebra

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ D0.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Advanced Data Management Technologies

Anton Dignös

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics for Business Informatics M1: Introduction to Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ D0.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Structures and Algorithms

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.31

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Software Maintenance and Evolution (EMSE-ATSE)

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

Francesco Ricci

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Information Retrieval

Markus Zanker

BZ A3.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Human Centred GUI Design

Eleonora Mencarini

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Systems Engineering

Riccardo Billero

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Statistics for Data Science

Paola Lecca

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Accounting for Decision Making

Nicola Dalla Via

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Data Structures and Algorithms

Paolo Sylos Labini

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists B

Peter James Brannick

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

English for Computer Scientists A

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Advanced Topics in Machine Learning

Tammam Tillo

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Data Structures and Algorithms EX A

Werner Nutt

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming

David Massimo

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX A

Mehdi Elahi

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Programming - Introduction to Programming EX B

Francesco Barile

BZ C4.01

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Computer Networks

Thomas Tschager

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Information Retrieval Lab

Markus Zanker

BZ C2.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Engineering of Mobile Systems

Romain Robbes

BZ E4.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Decision Making and Support Systems

Nicolas Troquard

BZ E4.20

18:00 - 20:00 Tutorial

Basics of cyber-physical systems

Stefano Borgo

Feedback / Request info