Skip to content

Free University of Bozen - Bolzano

Orari delle lezioni

Non ci sono filtri attivi su questa pagina

Lunedì, 18 Mar

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Real-Time Big Data Processing Lab

Guohui Xiao

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Web and Internet Engineering - LAB A

Francesco Barile

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Web and Internet Engineering - LAB B

Riccardo Billero

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 14:00 Thesis

Thesis Defense-Rehearsal March

08:30 - 12:30 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt. 1 [InfoBites]

Ludovico Minati

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Programming Project EX A

Evellin Cristine Souza Cardoso

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Programming Project EX B

Riccardo Billero

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Real-Time Big Data Processing

Guohui Xiao

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Formal Languages and Compilers

Alessandro Artale

Martedì, 19 Mar

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Maker Lab - A

Rosella Gennari

BZ C1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

Maker Lab - B

Syed Mehdi Abbas Rizvi

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Enterprise Architectures Lab

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Real-Time Big Data Processing

Guohui Xiao

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Formal Languages and Compilers

Alessandro Artale

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Formal Languages and Compilers

Alessandro Artale

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Project Management and Professional Ethics

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Integration / Data Curation M1: Data Integration

Diego Calvanese

BZ A2.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Verification and Validation (EMSE-VV-8) / Software Reliability and Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Information Security/System Security (EMSE-ATSE)

Andrea Molinari

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Database Management Systems LAB A

Verena Barbieri

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Database Management Systems LAB B

Anton Dignös

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Integration Lab / Data Curation M1: Data Integration Lab

Diego Calvanese

18:00 - 20:00 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt. 1 [InfoBites]

Ludovico Minati

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Software Engineering

Claus Pahl

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Enterprise Architectures

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics II- MOD 1- Analysis

Tammam Tillo

Mercoledì, 20 Mar

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Artificial Intelligence

Enrico Franconi

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mathematics II- MOD 1- Analysis

Tammam Tillo

BZ D0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Curation M2: Data Profiling

Marco Cristani

BZ A2.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Empirical Software Engineering Research (EMSE-ESER 8)

Ilenia Fronza

BZ C3.06

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Database Management Systems

Anton Dignös

BZ A2.17

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Empirical Software Engineering Research (EMSE-ESER 8)

Boris Susanj

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Maker Lab - A

Rosella Gennari

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Maker Lab - B

Syed Mehdi Abbas Rizvi

BZ E2.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Web and Internet Engineering

Markus Zanker

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Laboratory

Information Security/System Security EMSE-ATSE_LAB

Nabil El Ioini

BZ E3.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Data Integration / Data Curation M1: Data Integration

Diego Calvanese

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Data Curation M2: Data Profiling Lab

Marco Cristani

BZ A2.17

15:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Verification and Validation (EMSE-VV-8) / Software Reliability and Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Software Engineering

Claus Pahl

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Software Engineering

Nabil El Ioini

BZ F6.00

16:00 - 18:00 Additional Activity

Students meet Researchers

Giovedì, 21 Mar

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Machine Learning

Mouna Kacimi El Hassani

BZ C2.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Web and Internet Engineering

Markus Zanker

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Computer Systems MOD 2-Operating Systems

Fabio Persia

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Presentation, Communication and Scientific Writing

Ilenia Fronza

BZ E4.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Enterprise Architectures

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Database Management Systems

Anton Dignös

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mathematics II- MOD 2- Computational Math.

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ A2.17

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

Verification and Validation (EMSE-VV-8) / Software Reliability and Testing LAB

Barbara Russo

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Programming Data Infrastructures Lab

Ognjen Savkovic

BZ A2.17

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Mathematics II- MOD 2- Computational Math. EX A

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ A3.17

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

Mathematics II- MOD 2- Computational Math. EX B

Flavio Vella

BZ E4.12

18:00 - 20:00 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt. 1 [InfoBites] - TEST

Ludovico Minati

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Programming Data Infrastructures

Ognjen Savkovic

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Computer Systems MOD 2-Operating Systems Ex A

Fabio Persia

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Computer Systems MOD 2-Operating Systems Ex B

Daniela D'Auria

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

German Supplementary course

Daniel Gallo

Venerdì, 22 Mar

BZ D0.03

08:00 - 18:00 Thesis

Thesis Defense - March

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Machine Learning

Mouna Kacimi El Hassani

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mathematics II- MOD 2- Computational Math.

Bruno Carpentieri

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Machine Learning Lab

Mouna Kacimi El Hassani

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Artificial Intelligence

Andrey Rivkin

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics II- MOD 1- Analysis EX A

Tammam Tillo

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Mathematics II- MOD 1- Analysis EX B

Simone Ugolini

BZ E4.11

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Programming Data Infrastructures

Ognjen Savkovic

BZ E4.11

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Web and Text Mining

Ana Ozaki

BZ D0.02

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Software Engineering

Claus Pahl

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Computer Systems MOD 2-Operating Systems

Fabio Persia

BZ A2.17

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Empirical Software Engineering Research (EMSE-ESER 8)

Ilenia Fronza

Lunedì, 25 Mar

BZ E4.12

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Data Curation M2: Data Profiling

Marco Cristani

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Programming Project EX A

Evellin Cristine Souza Cardoso

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Programming Project EX B

Riccardo Billero

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Real-Time Big Data Processing

Guohui Xiao

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Formal Languages and Compilers

Alessandro Artale

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Programming Project

Marko Tkalcic

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Real-Time Big Data Processing Lab

Guohui Xiao

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Web and Internet Engineering - LAB A

Francesco Barile

BZ E2.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Web and Internet Engineering - LAB B

Riccardo Billero

08:30 - 12:30 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt. 2 [InfoBites]

Ludovico Minati

Martedì, 26 Mar

BZ E3.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Software Engineering

Claus Pahl

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Enterprise Architectures

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mathematics II- MOD 1- Analysis

Tammam Tillo

18:00 - 20:00 Tutorial

Introduction to Robotics Pt. 2 [InfoBites]

Ludovico Minati

BZ E2.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Programming Project

Marko Tkalcic

BZ E3.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Formal Languages and Compilers

Alessandro Artale

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Project Management and Professional Ethics

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E2.20

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Data Integration / Data Curation M1: Data Integration

Diego Calvanese

BZ A2.17

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Verification and Validation (EMSE-VV-8) / Software Reliability and Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Maker Lab - A

Rosella Gennari

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Maker Lab - B

Syed Mehdi Abbas Rizvi

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Enterprise Architectures Lab

Giancarlo Guizzardi

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Real-Time Big Data Processing

Guohui Xiao

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Formal Languages and Compilers

Alessandro Artale

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Information Security/System Security (EMSE-ATSE)

Andrea Molinari

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Database Management Systems LAB A

Verena Barbieri

BZ E2.22

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Database Management Systems LAB B

Anton Dignös

BZ E3.20

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

Data Integration Lab / Data Curation M1: Data Integration Lab

Diego Calvanese

Feedback / richiesta info