Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

Monday, 23 Sep

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Analisi Matematica 1

Laura Levaggi

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design

Franco Concli

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Technologies

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

BZ D0.03

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Applications of fluid mechanics to energy engineering

Michele Larcher
Medzid Muhasilovic

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Jessica Munter

BZ A3.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ C2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ E4.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Cristina Algranati

BZ E5.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Sarah Sailer

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BZ K2.13

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Reaction kinetics in food processing

Ksenia Morozova
Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BK A1.03

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

09:00 - 18:00 Workshop

INTENSIVSPRACHKURSE (keine Aktivitäten)

09:00 - 18:00 Additional Activity

Corsi di lingua obbligatori - Centro linguistico

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E3-Programming Paradigms

Johann Gamper

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam4 27040 Wissenschaftstheorie

Ralf Lüfter

BX A1.34

10:30 Exam

EXAM: Inglese - 4. Master SFP

Graham Francis Burton
Valentina Gobbett Bamber

BX A1.34

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM: Inglese 2 - 5. Master SFP

Graham Francis Burton
Valentina Gobbett Bamber
Lynn Mastellotto

BK A1.10

10:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Sport and Event marketing and sponsorship

Serena Volo

BK A2.09

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM Introduction into Tourism Management Systems E-2

Linda Osti

BZ C4.05

11:00 Exam

Tipografia e grafica - oral

Emilio Grazzi

BZ O3.06 - Museum Street 54

11:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27028-International Marketing

Valerio Veglio

BZ A5.18

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

Exam3-27071 Finance of Regional and Local Administrations (Project Financing)

Claudia Curi

BX A1.51

11:30 Exam

EXAM: Educazione musicale - 2. Master SFP non rimodulato (debito; codice: 11313)

Paolo Somigli

BX A1.51

11:30 - 15:30 Exam

EXAM: Didattica della musica LAB 4° anno SP

Paolo Somigli

BX A1.51

11:30 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM: Pedagogia e didattica della musica e dell'arte 1 - fondamenti - 2. Master SFP

Nicola Dicecca
Giulia Gabrielli
Alessandro Luigini
Anita Macauda
Chiara Panciroli
Paolo Somigli

BZ D1.02

12:00 - 14:00 Exam

E3-Mobile Systems Engineering

Romain Robbes

BZ E4.31

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

R-27033-Econometrics and Financial Markets

Angelica Gianfreda

BZ E3.20A+B

13:00 - 18:00 Thesis

Thesis Defense-Rehearsal September

BZ E5.10a

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

27071 Finance of regional and Local Administrations (Project Financing)

Claudia Curi

BZ E3.10

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R 27177 Marktforschung

Kurt Matzler

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam4 27227 Philosophie der Ökonomie

Ralf Lüfter

BZ K3.07

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Biologische Landwirtschaft

Markus Kelderer

BX A1.50

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Educazione artistica - 5. Master SFP

Michela Carlini
Roberto Gris
Chiara Panciroli
Starlight Vattano

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Nadia Munter

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Petra Sandri

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Iris Gasser

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Management of Mountain Forests

Giustino Tonon

BK A1.03

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

BX B4.03

14:30 - 15:16 Office Hour

Collegio dei docenti XXXIV ciclo Dozentenkollegium 34. Zyklus

Giulia Cavrini

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

27401_ Prep course Economic Policy

Alessandro Fedele

BZ E3.10

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R 27192 Dienstleistungsinnovationen

Kurt Matzler

BK A2.09

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM Tourismus und regionale Produkte E-2

Günter Schamel

BK A1.09

19:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

R- Financial and operations decision making - M2 - Management accounting

Paolo Perego

BK A1.09

19:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

R- Financial and operations decision making - M1 - Elements of corporate finance

Claudia Curi

Tuesday, 24 Sep

BZ E2.23

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

E3-Seminars in Data and Knowledge Engineering

Werner Nutt

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Machine Construction and Design

Carlo Gorla

BK A2.08

08:30 - 10:30 Exam

EXAM Financial and operations decision making - M2 - Management accounting E-2

Claudia Curi
Paolo Perego

09:00 - 18:00 Workshop

INTENSIVSPRACHKURSE (keine Aktivitäten)

09:00 - 18:00 Additional Activity

Corsi di lingua obbligatori - Centro linguistico

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Jessica Munter

BZ A3.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ C2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ E4.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ D0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Cristina Algranati

BZ E5.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Sarah Sailer

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BZ D1.01

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Silviculture and grassland management

Giovanni Peratoner
Giustino Tonon
Maurizio Ventura

BZ D1.02

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Sustainable development of mountain areas

Gesa Busch
Christian Fischer
Hans Karl Wytrzens

BK A1.03

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ A5.18

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages

Marco Gobbetti

BZ C1.01

09:30 Exam

History and Criticism of Film and Audiovisual Media - oral

German A. Duarte

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E2-Verification and Validation (EMSE-VV-8) / Software Reliability and Testing

Barbara Russo

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 13:00 Exam

Project development and management

Hans Karl Wytrzens

BZ E5.10a

10:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

27066 Metodi e principi della statisticaM1 (stat.del settore pubblico)

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BK A2.08

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM Financial and operations decision making - M1 - Elements of corporate finance E-2

Claudia Curi
Paolo Perego

BZ C4.05

14:00 Exam

Information Design

Lisa Borgenheimer

BK A1.09

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

R- Financial and operations decision making - M2 - Management accounting

Paolo Perego

BK A1.09

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

R- Financial and operations decision making - M1 - Elements of corporate finance

Claudia Curi

BZ E2.07

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27032 Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ E2.07

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27077 Econometrics for PPE

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

27401_ Prep course Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam3-25344 Euro Project Management_OPT

Hans Karl Wytrzens

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Nadia Munter

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Petra Sandri

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Iris Gasser

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BK A1.03

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ E3.08

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27115_Diritto contrattuale

Laura Valle

BZ E4.08

15:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

25420 M2 Industrial Economics

Federico Boffa

BX A1.50

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Psicologia dello sviluppo e pedagogica 2 - approfondimenti tematici - 2. Master SFP

Antonella Brighi
Sofia Cramerotti
Massimo Turrini

BX A1.50

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM: Psicologia dell'etá evolutiva - 1. Master SFP non rimodulato (debito; codice: 11309)

Antonella Brighi

BZ E3.02

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

E4-27165 Wine Economics

Günter Schamel

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

27401_ Prep course Economic Policy

Alessandro Fedele

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam2 27200 Environmental and Resource Economics

Eberhard Feess
Günter Schamel

BZ E3.02

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27193 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

Wednesday, 25 Sep

BZ K3.07

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Mobile Robotics

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ K3.07

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Automatic Control

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Geomatics and landscape planning

Lukas Egarter Vigl
Davide Geneletti

BZ D1.02

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Industrieanlagen und Arbeitssicherheit

Patrick Dallasega

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Advanced geomatics and environmental impact assessment

Andrea Antonello
Davide Geneletti

University of Trento

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Environmental Fluid Mechanics / Hydropower Plants

Maurizio Righetti
Marco Toffolon

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Jessica Munter

BZ A3.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ C2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ E4.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Cristina Algranati

BZ E5.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Sarah Sailer

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BK A1.03

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

09:00 - 18:00 Workshop

INTENSIVSPRACHKURSE (keine Aktivitäten)

09:00 - 18:00 Additional Activity

Corsi di lingua obbligatori - Centro linguistico

BZ E4.31

09:30 - 12:30 Exam

Advanced Materials for Energy Engineering

Paolo Scardi

BZ C4.05

10:00 Exam

Web & Media Design

Matteo Maria Moretti

BZ E5.02

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

Review exam_PG_Diritto industriale e dei contratti bancari e finanziari

Paolo Giudici

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E2-Web and Internet Engineering

Markus Zanker

BZ C2.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E3-Internet and Mobile Services

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ E4.08

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

Exam review 27173_Economics / Economia dell’Innovazione

Federico Boffa

BX A1.50

10:00 - 13:00 Exam

EXAM: L'interazione in classe

Heidrun Demo
Daniela Veronesi

BK A1.10

10:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Marketing Research: Methods and Tools

Serena Volo

BK A2.09

10:30 - 12:30 Exam

EXAM Gestione e pianificazione degli eventi E-2

Linda Osti

BX A1.34

12:00 Exam

EXAM: Geografia e didattica della geografia - 5. Master SFP

Péter Bagoly-Simó
Mauro Marchetti

BZ D0.01

13:30 - 17:00 Exam

Exam 2-practice 27006 Information Systems and Data Management

Andrea Molinari

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Nadia Munter

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ A4.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Petra Sandri

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Iris Gasser

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BK A1.03

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam3 27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio
Enrico Foscolo

BK A2.09

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM International Tourism Management E-3

Linda Osti

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Exam2_27169_M1 + M2 Diritto regionale e delle autonomie

Monica Rosini

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Agricultural Economics, Policy and Agrarrecht

Christian Fischer
Georg Miribung

BZ D0.03

15:00 - 17:00 Exercise

27401_ Prep course Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

BK A1.09

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

R- Diritto economico applicato

Stefano Lombardo

BZ A5.18

17:00 - 18:00 Exam

Exam3-scritto-27076-Informatica applicata e comunicazione nella pubbl. amm.

Andrea Molinari

BZ A5.18

18:00 - 20:00 Exam

Exam3 pratica-27076-Informatica applicata e comunicazione nella pubbl. amm.

Andrea Molinari

Thursday, 26 Sep

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 2 - written

Sandra Montali

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 10:00 Exam

Exam2_27072_Internationales Recht Internationale Institutionen

Christoph Perathoner

BZ D1.01

08:00 - 11:00 Exam

Industrial Accounting and Management (Accounting, Finance, Investment)

Fabrizio Bottacin
Guido Orzes

BZ D1.02

09:00 - 18:00 Workshop

INTENSIVSPRACHKURSE (keine Aktivitäten)

09:00 - 18:00 Additional Activity

Corsi di lingua obbligatori - Centro linguistico

BX A1.34

09:00 Exam

EXAM: Antropologia culturale e pedagogia interculturale - 3. Master SFP

Monica Adriana Parricchi
Emanuel Valentin
Roland Verra

BX A1.34

09:00 - 11:00 Exam

EXAM: Didattica della geografia 3° anno SP

Monica Adriana Parricchi

BZ D0.03

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Fisica Tecnica

Marco Baratieri
Andrea Gasparella

BZ E4.31

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Special Issues of Building Physics

Giovanni Pernigotto

BZ D0.03

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Advanced Applications of Building Physics

Andrea Gasparella

BZ A5.18

09:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam3-27180 Entrepreneurial Finance and Venture Capital

Claudia Curi
Maurizio Murgia

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Jessica Munter

BZ A3.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ C2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ E4.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ D0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Cristina Algranati

BZ E5.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Sarah Sailer

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BK A1.03

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ C2.01

09:00 - 14:00 Exam

Innovation and authenticity in food processing

Emanuele Boselli
Giovanna Ferrentino
Edoardo Longo

BZ C1.01

10:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 1 - written

Alessandra Giglio

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E3-Introduction to Databases

Diego Calvanese

BZ P1.02

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E2-Programming Data Infrastructures

Ognjen Savkovic

BZ D1.02

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam3_Law of the EU and its member states

Orsolya Farkas

BZ C4.03

10:30 Exam

Interior & Exhibit Design - oral

Roberto Gigliotti

BZ C1.01

12:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 1 - oral

Alessandra Giglio

BZ D1.03

12:00 - 14:00 Exam

E2-27205 Quantitative Finance

Dmitri Boreiko

University of Trento

13:00 - 15:00 Exam

Engineering Thermodynamics, Heat and Mass Transfer

Fabian Ernst Ochs
Wolfgang Streicher

BZ E2.03

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

27169-M2-Diritto delle autonomie (Diritto regionale e delle autonomie)

Monica Rosini

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

Fisica Tecnica

Marco Baratieri
Andrea Gasparella

BZ E2.23

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

E3-Software Factory

Andrea Alexander Janes

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

27401_ Prep course Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

BK A2.09

14:00 - 16:00 Exam

EXAM Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement E-4

Martin Schnitzer

BZ A5.18

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM 3-25401 Advanced Corporate Finance

Claudia Curi
Maurizio Murgia

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 17:00 Exam

Exam2-27066 Statistica del settore pubblico M1+M2

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio
Enrico Foscolo

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Nadia Munter

BZ A3.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A2.1-A2.2

Alessandra Basile

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Petra Sandri

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Iris Gasser

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BZ K3.07

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Nature conservation and management

Uta Andrea Schirpke
Camilla Wellstein

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Italiano specialistico per Design 2 - oral

Sandra Montali

BK A1.03

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ C4.05

16:00 - 17:00 Exam

Design research related to project 1 and 2

Alastair Fuad-Luke

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

27401_ Prep course Economic Policy

Alessandro Fedele

BZ C4.05

17:00 Exam

Sociology

Alvise Mattozzi

BZ E3.31

18:00 - 20:00 Exam

EXAM II Das Gesicht der monderne Informatik

Markus Zanker

Friday, 27 Sep

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Produktionsplanung und -steuerung

Roland Ratschiller
Erwin Rauch

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 12:00 Exam

Produktionsplanung und –steuerung

Erwin Rauch

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 16:00 Additional Activity

Faculty Council Meeting ECO

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 18:00 Thesis

Thesis Defense - September

BK A1.04

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BK A2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

09:00 - 18:00 Workshop

INTENSIVSPRACHKURSE (keine Aktivitäten)

09:00 - 18:00 Additional Activity

Corsi di lingua obbligatori - Centro linguistico

BZ E4.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Jessica Munter

BZ C2.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ C2.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ A3.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ E2.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Cristina Algranati

BZ E5.21

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Sarah Sailer

BZ F0.03

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

09:00 - 13:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BZ D1.02

09:00 - 13:00 Exam

Forest Entomology and Forest Protection

Hannes Schuler

BK A1.03

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

University of Trento

09:30 - 12:30 Exam

Electrochemical energy storage and conversion

Claudio Della Volpe

BX A2.24

10:00 Exam

EXAM: Lingua e cultura ladina - 3. Master SFP

Nadia Chiocchetti
Luca Morlino

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

R27013_Marketing

Frieda Raich

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam3 27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

E3-27018 Communication Skills and Leadership

Davide Girardelli
Mario Klarer
Robert Spindler

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Exam

Exam3-27063 Institutional Communication - Project Management

Davide Girardelli

BX A1.34

10:00 - 14:00 Exam

EXAM: Didattica dell'italiano L2 - 5. Master SFP

Paola Baratter
Mirca Passarella
Cecilia Varcasia
Alessandro Vietti

BZ K3.07

11:00 - 13:00 Exam

Study project

Renato Vidoni

BX A1.50

11:30 - 13:00 Exam

EXAM: La bambina e il bambino 0-3 anni - Opzionale Master SFP

Marta Tremolada

BZ E4.31

14:00 - 15:00 Exam

Theory of Media and Cultural Consumption - written for attending students

Alvise Mattozzi

BZ E3.10

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R-27018 Communication Skills and Leadership Girardelli

Davide Girardelli

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Laura Cont

BZ E4.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Sabine Christine Stricker

BZ E4.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Daniel Gallo

BZ E4.23

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2

Nadia Munter

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Renate Koroschetz
Brigitte Widmann

BZ C2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch C1.1-C1.2

Matthias Probst

BZ A3.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English A2.1-A2.2

Silvia Montanari

BZ E2.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English C1.1-C1.2

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Teresa Anna Pellegrino

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Mimma Diaco

BZ A3.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A2.1-A2.2

Alberta Battisti

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Anastasia Polina Cobet

BZ E3.31

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b

Clemence Marcela Ahlig

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b

Petra Sandri

BZ E5.21

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b

Valentina Adami

BZ E5.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.2a-B2.2b

Nicola Vuokko Ingham

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano A1.1-A1.2

Clara Piovaccari

BZ A2.16

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b

Claudia Bellumori

BX A1.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch A1.1-A1.2 BX

Renate Kaute

BX A1.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

Silvia Capponi

BX A1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.2a-B2.2b BX

Angelika Fuchs

BX A1.05

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano C1.1-C1.2 BX

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Iris Gasser

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Kerstin Eisert

BZ E3.22

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Vemke Arnhold

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Marjan Asgari

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Peter James Brannick

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Kim Anne Barchi

BZ E3.12

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a

Maurizio Sarcoli

BZ A2.17

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Italiano B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a

Annalisa Iannelli

BX A1.36

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Arndt Gerhard Kassel

BX A2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

English B2.1a-B2.1b-B2.2a BX

Scott Alan Stuart

BX A2.15

14:00 - 18:00 Language Course

Deutsch B1.1a-B1.1b-B1.2a BX

Marcus Köhler

BK A1.03

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Dietmar Engelbert Heinrich

BK A1.04

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Deutsch Intensiv September A1.1 – A1.2

Sarah Josefine Jacqueline Fahrländer

BK A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo B2.1a - B2.1b - B2.2a

Antonella Cipriani

BK A1.07

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE Italiano intensivo settembre A1.1 – A1.2

Marco Bistacchia

BZ D1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Exam

Planning and Simulation of Production and Logistics Systems

Marco Perona
Erwin Rauch

BK A2.02

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

TSE English intensive course September B2.1a – B2.1b – B2.2a

Maria Chiara Rusca

BZ C4.05

15:00 Exam

Interface Design

Jennifer Liesbeth Schubert

BX Wird noch mitgeteilt - da definire

15:00 - 16:00 Exam

Linguistica ladina

Paul Videsott

BX Wird noch mitgeteilt - da definire

15:00 - 16:00 Exam

Lessicologia e toponomastica

Paul Videsott

BK A2.09

15:00 - 17:00 Exam

EXAM Kommunikation und Strategie E-2

Robert Spindler

BZ E4.31

15:30 - 17:30 Exam

Theory of Media and Cultural Consumption - written for non-attending students

Alvise Mattozzi

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

27401_ Prep course Economic Policy

Alessandro Fedele

BZ A5.18

16:00 - 18:00 Exam

EXAM 2-27036 Banking and Corporate Finance

Maurizio Murgia

BZ E3.10

17:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27069 Messung der Performance im öffentlichen Rechnungswesen

Martin Christoph Piber

Saturday, 28 Sep

09:00 - 11:00 Exam

Exam4 27031 Operations Management

Rudolf Heinrich Kuhn

09:00 - 18:00 Workshop

INTENSIVSPRACHKURSE (keine Aktivitäten)

Monday, 30 Sep

07:45 - 15:45 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 4 (5. Studienjahr) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Ruth Oberrauch

BX A1.15

09:00 - 12:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 4 (5. Studienjahr) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Irmgard Brugger

BX A1.21

09:00 - 12:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 4 (5. Studienjahr) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Christine Pranter

09:00 - 13:00 Internship

Tirocinio indiretto 4 - 5° anno Master SFP

BX A1.25

09:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Computer programming (Python) - Mensa Gr. A

Rosella Gennari

BX A1.11

09:00 - 13:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 4 (5. Studienjahr) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Gertrud Fischnaller

BX A1.35

09:00 - 13:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 4 (5. Studienjahr) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Evi Priller

BZ D1.02

09:00 - 14:00 Presentation

Studio presentation WS19/20

BZ D1.02

09:00 - 14:00 Presentation

Project presentation WS19/20

BX A1.12

09:00 - 12:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 4 (5. Studienjahr) (Mensa Gruppe A)

Brigitte Alber

BZ D0.01

09:30 - 10:30 Presentation

Welcome by the Rector

BZ D0.01

09:30 - 10:30 Additional Activity

Orientation day - Welcome by the Rector

BZ D0.01

09:30 - 10:30 Presentation

Orientation day - Welcome by the Rector and by the Deans

Stefano Cesco
Paolo Lugli

BZ D0.01

09:30 - 10:30 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Welcome of the Rector, Major, Deans and Student Representatives - Aula Magna

Paolo Lugli

BX A2.51

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Neuropsichiatria infantile (Mensa Gruppe B)

Andreas Conca

BX A0.50

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Didaktik der Biologie und der Chemie: inhaltliche Vertiefung (lez.) - 3. SFP

Franziska Zemmer

BX A1.51

09:30 - 13:30 Lecture

Didattica della biologia e della chimica: approfondimenti tematici (Mensa Gruppe B)

Michele Marcaccio

BZ E5.06

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

27048 Diritto pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Stefania Baroncelli

BX A2.50

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Entwicklungspsychologie für Kindheit und Jugend im Hinblick auf die Inklusion (Mensa Gruppe C)

Salvatore Giacomuzzi

BZ D0.01

10:30 - 11:00 Additional Activity

Orientation day - Dean's Welcomeand welcome of the head of the administration

Oswin Maurer

BZ C2.01

10:45 - 11:05 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Welcome by the Dean

Francesco Ricci

BZ D1.01

10:45 - 11:15 Presentation

Orientation day - Welcome by the Dean Faculty of Science and Technology

Stefano Cesco

BZ D1.03

11:00 - 12:30 Presentation

Introduction and welcome to the Faculty of Design and Art (for first-year students')

BZ C2.01

11:05 - 11:25 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Computer Science professors introduce themselves

BZ C2.01

11:25 - 11:40 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Presentation of BSc in Computer Science

Alessandro Artale

BZ E2.22

11:25 - 11:40 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Presentation of the MSc in Computational Data Science

Marco Montali

BZ C3.06

11:25 - 11:40 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Presentation of BSc in Informatics and Management of DB

Markus Zanker

BZ C1.01

11:25 - 11:40 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Presentation of the Master in Software Engineering for IS

Barbara Russo

BZ E2.20

11:30 - 12:00 Presentation

Orientation day - Bachelor in Industrial and Mechanical Engineering

Andrea Gasparella

BZ D1.01

11:30 - 12:00 Presentation

Orientation day - Agricultural, Food and Mountain Environmental Sciences

Christian Fischer

BZ F5.05

11:30 - 12:30 Presentation

Introduction administrative matters

BZ D0.01

11:30 - 12:30 Additional Activity

Orientation day - Introduction Economics and Management

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ C2.06

11:30 - 12:30 Additional Activity

Orientation day - Introduction Economics and Social Sciences

Günter Schamel

BZ E4.22

11:30 - 12:30 Additional Activity

Orientation day - Introduction Master in Accounting and Finance

Paolo Perego

BZ C4.01

11:30 - 12:30 Additional Activity

Orientation day - Introduction in Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Alessandro Narduzzo

BZ E3.20A+B

11:30 - 12:30 Additional Activity

Orientation day - Introduction Master in Public Policies and Administration

Mirco Tonin

BZ E2.20

12:00 - 12:30 Presentation

Orientation day - Bachelor in Wood Engineering

Marco Baratieri

BZ E3.22

12:00 - 12:30 Presentation

Orientation day - Master in Industrial Mechanical Engineering

Renato Vidoni

BZ D1.01

12:00 - 12:30 Presentation

Orientation day - Master in Viticulture, Enology and Wine Marketing

Emanuele Boselli

BZ E4.11

12:00 - 12:30 Presentation

Orientation day - Master in Food Sciences for Innovation and Authenticity

Marco Gobbetti

BX A2.50

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Allgemeine Pädagogik: Kontexte und Relationen (Mensa Gruppe C)

Barbara Gross

12:00 - 14:00 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Information and individual advice - at the InfoPoint

BZ D1.01

12:30 - 13:00 Presentation

Orientation day - Master in Environmental Management of Mountain Areas

Francesco Comiti

BZ E2.20

12:30 - 13:00 Presentation

Orientation day - Master in Energy Engineering

Andrea Gasparella

BZ D0.01

14:00 - 14:45 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Language Learning Paths

BZ E5.10a

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ E2.02

14:00 - 15:00 Office Hour

27050 Political Science 2

Roberto Farneti

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 15:00 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Welcome Session for exchange students

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27198 Wachstum und Entwicklung

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Tierzucht, Tierhaltung und Wildtiermanagement

Matthias Gauly

BX A1.25

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

Computer programming (Project) Lab - Mensa Gr. A

Rosella Gennari

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

42151 - Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Renzi

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Jemma F. Prior

BX A1.51

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Grundlagen der Physik und ihrer Didaktik (Mensa Gruppe B)

Hans Ulrich Fuchs

BZ E3.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Biologia dei microorganismi e microbiologia degli alimenti

Raffaella Di Cagno

BZ D0.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

45502 - Mechanics and Structural Design for Energy Engineering

Oreste Salvatore Bursi
Maria Pantano

BX A2.60

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Didattica della geografia: approfondimenti tematici (lez.) - 3. SFP

Daniele Ietri

BZ C1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Presentation

Introduction to the Warm-up Project, Major in Design (1st-year students)

BX A1.50

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Kunstpädagogik und -didaktik: methodisch-theoretische Grundlagen (Mensa Gruppe C)

Irina Tavella

BX A1.01

14:00 - 17:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 3 (4. Studienjahr)(Mensa Gruppe A)

Adelheid Aichner

BX A1.11

14:00 - 17:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 3 (4. Studienjahr)(Mensa Gruppe A)

Sabina Fischnaller

BX A1.15

14:00 - 17:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 3 (4. Studienjahr)(Mensa Gruppe A)

Margit Oberkofler

BX A2.01

14:00 - 17:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 3 (4. Studienjahr LADIN) (Mensa Gruppe B)

Genoveffa Ploner

BZ E2.22

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

German for Computer Scientists

Daniel Gallo

BZ Rainerum Sala Azzurra

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Italian for Computer Scientists

Lorenzo Carpanè

BX A1.02

14:00 - 18:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 3 (4. Studienjahr)(Mensa Gruppe A)

Martina Zublasing

BX A1.12

14:00 - 18:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 3 (4. Studienjahr)(Mensa Gruppe A)

Erika Pircher

BX A1.21

14:00 - 18:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 3 (4. Studienjahr)(Mensa Gruppe A)

Wolfgang Weithaler

BX A2.16

14:00 - 18:00 Internship

Indirektes Praktikum 3 (4. Studienjahr)(Mensa Gruppe A)

Martina Michaeler

BK A-1.02

14:30 - 15:30 Event

WELCOME DAY "Tourism, Sport and Eventmanagement"

Serena Volo

BZ D1.02

14:45 - 16:00 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Info Session for international degree-seeking students

BZ E2.02

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BK A1.09

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R- Diritto commerciale applicato

Peter Agstner

BZ E5.10a

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27066 Metodi e principi della statisticaM1 (stat.del settore pubblico)

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ E2.02

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

27160 Theory of International Relations

Roberto Farneti

BZ D0.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Phytopathology

Sanja Baric

BZ E3.11

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Tecnologie alimentari

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27197 Internationale Volkswirtschaftslehre

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ F0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27000 Information Systems and Data Management (PPE)

Paolo Coletti

BX A2.60

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Didattica della storia: approfondimenti tematici (lez.)

Ivo Mattozzi

BZ E3.31

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42314 - Industrial Production Organization and Management

Philipp Christopher Sauer

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Tutorial

Orientation Day - Presentation of the Students Associations

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

45502 - Mechanics and Structural Design for Energy Engineering

Oreste Salvatore Bursi
Maria Pantano

BX A2.50

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Kunstpädagogik und -didaktik: Technik und technisches Gestalten (Mensa Gruppe B)

Barbara Natter

Feedback / Request info