Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Monday, 25 Feb

BZ D1.02

09:00 - 14:00 Presentation

Studio presentation - SS19

BZ D1.02

09:00 - 14:00 Presentation

Project presentation - SS19

BZ F4.06

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project 2 Master

Tuesday, 26 Feb

BZ F4.06

09:00 - 18:00 Project

Project 2 Master

BZ F4.01

09:30 - 13:00 Lecture

Web & Media Design

Matteo Maria Moretti

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Studio exams

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Project exams VC and PD

BZ C2.03

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

VC B2 (Sans paroles...) - exam

Thomas Mayfried

BZ C4.06

08:00 - 18:00 Exam

Studio C - Interact (Theory and Practice of the Performing Body) - exam

Italo Zuffi

BZ C1.01

09:00 - 10:00 Exam

WUP-Des Project - EXAM

Antonino Benincasa
Nitzan Cohen

10:00 - 11:00 Exam

Project Warm-up ART - exam

Riccardo Previdi
Stephan August Schmidt-Wulffen

BZ C4.05

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Design & Production

Secil Ugur Yavuz

Wednesday, 27 Feb

BZ C1.03

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Project D1 (PD) - New Menu

BZ F1.06

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Project A1 (PD) - Al Limite

BZ F1.01

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Project C1 (VC) - Al Limite

BZ F2.06

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Project B3 (VC) - Learning from

BZ C0.06

08:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Studio IMAGE - "Violent Images"

BZ C1.06

08:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Studio SPACE - "Space is the place"

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Studio EXHIBIT - Qu’importe qui parle

BZ F2.01

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Project A3 (PD) - Bastoni da passeggio

BZ F3.05

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Project B1 (VC) - Designing for Democracy

BZ F3.01

08:00 - 18:00 Project

Project C3 (VC) - Tradition as revolution

BZ F4.06

09:00 - 18:00 Project

Project 2 Master

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Interior & Exhibit Design - office (by appointment)

Roberto Gigliotti

BZ C4.05

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Ecosocial Economics

Adelheid Biesecker

Thursday, 28 Feb

BZ C4.05

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

Ecosocial Economics

Adelheid Biesecker

BZ C4.03

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Interior & Exhibit Design

Roberto Gigliotti

BZ F0.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Web & Communication Design

Emanuele Bonetti

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Typography and Graphics - GROUP F

Antonino Benincasa

BZ C3.01

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP E

Cecilia Sannella

BZ F4.04

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

Theory of media and cultural consumption - office

Alvise Mattozzi

08:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

Ecosocial Economics

Adelheid Biesecker

BZ C4.05

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Foreign Language 2 - MA

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Deutsch im Studium 1 (Design)

Brigitte Widmann

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 11:00 Lecture

History of Design 2

Hans Leo Höger

BZ C4.06

08:00 - 11:00 Lecture

Künstlerisches Zeichnen 2D - 1 und 2

Paul Thuile

BZ C4.05

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Ecosocial Economics

Adelheid Biesecker

BZ F2.04

11:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

History of Design 2 - office

Hans Leo Höger

BZ C2.03

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Deutsch im Studium 2 (Design)

Margit Oberhammer

BZ F0.03

11:00 - 13:00 Lecture

English Specialised for Design 2

Jemma F. Prior

12:30 - 14:00 Office Hour

Typography and Graphics- GROUP F - office (by appointment)

Antonino Benincasa

Friday, 01 Mar

08:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

Ecosocial Economics

Adelheid Biesecker

BZ C1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

English Specialised for Design 1

Jemma F. Prior

BZ F0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Italiano specialistico per Design 1

Alessandra Giglio

BZ F3.04

12:30 - 15:30 Office Hour

Typography and Graphics - GROUP E - office

Christian Mariacher

BZ F0.01

13:30 - 16:00 Lecture

Theory of media and cultural consumption

Alvise Mattozzi

BZ C3.01

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Drawing 3D CAD - 1 and 2 - GROUP F

Cecilia Sannella

BZ C4.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

Künstlerisches Zeichnen 2D - 1 und 2

Paul Thuile

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 12:30 Lecture

Typography and Graphics - GROUP E

Christian Mariacher

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Artistic Photography

Stefano Graziani

BZ F3.04

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

Italiano specialistico per Design 1 - office

Alessandra Giglio

BZ F0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

History and Criticism of Film and Audiovisual Media

German A. Duarte

BZ C4.05

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

Ecosocial Economics

Adelheid Biesecker

BZ F3.04

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

Video and Post-production - office

Francesco Mattuzzi

BZ F0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Video and Post-production

Francesco Mattuzzi

BZ F3.04

18:00 - 19:30 Office Hour

Video and Post-production - office

Francesco Mattuzzi

Monday, 04 Mar

BZ F4.06

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project 2 Master

BZ C1.03

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project D1 (PD) - New Menu

BZ F1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project A1 (PD) - Al Limite

BZ F1.01

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project C1 (VC) - Al Limite

BZ F2.06

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project B3 (VC) - Learning from

BZ C0.06

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Studio IMAGE - "Violent Images"

BZ C1.06

14:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Studio SPACE - "Space is the place"

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Studio EXHIBIT - Qu’importe qui parle

BZ F2.01

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project A3 (PD) - Bastoni da passeggio

BZ F3.05

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project B1 (VC) - Designing for Democracy

BZ F3.01

14:00 - 18:00 Project

Project C3 (VC) - Tradition as revolution

Feedback / Request info