Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Tuesday, 15 Oct

BZ E3.31

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L-27166_Personal und Organisation

Marjaana Gunkel

BZ D0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27116 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.

Marco Cagol

BZ E3.10

08:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

27405_Italiano: Linguaggio specialistico avanzato

Paolo Nitti

BZ C2.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L_25438_English: Advanced Specialized Language Course for Accounting and Finance

Jemma F. Prior

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Tech.

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Diritto del Turismo e dello Sport

Monica Rosini

BK A2.09

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Strategic marketing and management in tourism

Serena Volo

BZ E2.06

09:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

R_25425 Finanzmathematik

Alex Weissensteiner

BK A0.15

09:00 - 12:30 Office Hour

I&CT SUPPORT

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

CaRiAcademy Room 1

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_25425 Finanzmathematik

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-27190 Diritto del lavoro OPT

Matteo Borzaga

BZ E5.12c

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27166_Personal und Organisation

Marjaana Gunkel

BZ D0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27253_Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BZ D0.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27193 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

BZ NOI A2.2.32

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-27233 Growth Mindset_M2 Algorithmic thinking

Paolo Coletti

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27405_Italiano: Linguaggio specialistico avanzato

Paolo Nitti

BZ C2.02

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_25409_Asset Management and Performance Analysis

Maurizio Murgia

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Carola Schrage

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27120 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Marco Cagol

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Introduction to Management

Oksana Tokarchuk

BK A2.08

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Entrepreneurship, M-1 Strategic Management

Jacob Charles Barr

BZ C4.01

12:00 - 14:00 Exercise

27066_Prep course Statistics for the public sector

Massimo Cannas

BZ E4.22

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L_25441_25405_Advanced Strategic Management (curr. DCA + LP)

Michael Nippa

BZ C2.06

12:00 - 14:00 Exercise

Group A 27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Anita Rani Sunda

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

27327_GB_Foreign language (English) - Specialised Language Course course

Peter James Brannick

BK A1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Additional Activity

TSE Auswahlverfahren/PVC AR SECS-P/06 (CTM)

Thomas Bausch
Federico Boffa
Linda Osti

BK A2.09

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L - Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement

Martin Schnitzer

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

Group B 27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Anita Rani Sunda

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L_Italiano 27126 (lingua straniera) - linguaggio economico avanzato

Marco Cagol

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L_25434_25433_Measuring and Driving Corporate Performance (curr. DCA)

Paolo Perego

BK A0.15

14:00 - 16:30 Office Hour

I&CT SUPPORT

CaRiAcademy Room 1

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L_25408 Applied Statistics for Accounting and Finance

Davide Ferrari

BZ NOI A2.2.32

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

27085_PG_Diritto industriale e dei contr. bancari e finanziari

Paolo Giudici

BK A1.07

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-27032-Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27199 Public Economics

Steven Stillman

BK A1.09

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R- Introduction to Management

Oksana Tokarchuk

BK A-1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- M1 Mathematics for Economists TSE

Andreas Heinrich Hamel

BZ E3.02

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27193 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

BZ E2.07

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R-27032_Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Economia aziendale

Federico Boffa

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27020_Diritto Tributario

Alessandra Magliaro

BZ C3.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27165_Wine Economics_OPT

Günter Schamel

BZ F0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Ralf Lüfter

BZ E2.02

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27253_Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27356 Mathematics for Economists 1

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BK A1.11

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R- M1 Mathematics for Economists TSE

Andreas Heinrich Hamel

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine

Renato Vidoni

BK A2.09

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L - Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement

Martin Schnitzer

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_25417_25416_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

BK A-1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L - Deutsch - Fremdsprache - Fachsprachliche Kommunikations- und Präsentationsfähigkeiten

Cristina Algranati

BZ E3.20A+B

16:00 - 19:00 Lecture

27068_L-Economic Policy and Government Intervention

Steven Stillman

BZ E2.05

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R_25408 Applied Statistics for Accounting and Finance

Davide Ferrari

BZ NOI A2.2.30

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27085_PG_Diritto industriale e dei contratti bancari e finanziari

Paolo Giudici

BZ E3.02

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BZ E5.01

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R_25417_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

BZ E3.05

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R_25411_25441_Advanced Strategic Management (curr. DCA + curr. LP)

Michael Nippa

BK A1.09

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R - Deutsch - Fremdsprache - Fachsprachliche Kommunikations- und Präsentationsfähigkeiten

Cristina Algranati

BZ E2.02

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

Wednesday, 16 Oct

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L-27032-Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

27199 Public Economics

Eugenio Levi

BZ C2.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Ralf Lüfter

BZ D1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann

BZ D1.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L_Italiano 27126 (lingua straniera) - linguaggio economico avanzato

Marco Cagol

BK A2.08

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Foreign Language "French"

Francesca Franco

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Introduction to Management

Oksana Tokarchuk

BK A2.09

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Strategic marketing and management in tourism

Serena Volo

BZ E3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27401_R-Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

CaRiAcademy Room 1

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_25444A_Macroeconomics

Alexander Moradi

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27012 Diritto commerciale

Paolo Giudici

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27034 Management von Finanzrisiken

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ E3.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27193 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27118 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine

Renato Vidoni

BZ C4.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-27233 Growth Mindset_M2 Algorithmic thinking

Paolo Coletti

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Carola Schrage

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

R-27126 Italiano (lingua straniera) - linguaggio economico avanzato

Marco Cagol

BK A1.09

10:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Foreign Language "French"

Francesca Franco

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L-Introduction into Tourism Management Systems

Linda Osti

BK A1.10

10:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Strategic marketing and management in tourism

Serena Volo

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Introduction to Tourism, Sport and Event Management

Linda Osti

BZ E3.31

11:00 - 14:00 Lecture

27068_L-Economic Policy and Government Intervention

Steven Stillman

BZ E2.08

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

R_25444A_Macroeconomics

Alexander Moradi

CaRiAcademy Room 1

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

27010 Statistica

Davide Ferrari

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L-27020_Diritto Tributario

Alessandra Magliaro

BZ E4.11

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27227 Philosophie der Ökonomie

Jürgen Peter Gedinat

BZ D0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27253_Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BK A1.07

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BZ D0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27000 Information Systems and Data Management (PPE)

Paolo Coletti

BK A2.08

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Economia aziendale

Federico Boffa

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27199 Public Economics

Steven Stillman

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27401_L- Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27023 Strategia di impresa

Alessandro Narduzzo

BK A-1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L - Deutsch - Fremdsprache - Fachsprachliche Kommunikations- und Präsentationsfähigkeiten

Cristina Algranati

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Group2 27119 English Foreign Language - SpecLangCourse

Mary Elisabeth Adams

BZ C4.01

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

27085_PG_Diritto industriale e dei contr. bancari e finanziari

Paolo Giudici

BZ E3.02

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27193 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

BZ E3.31

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27084_Advanced Data Analysis

Paolo Coletti

BZ E3.10

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27227 Philosophie der Ökonomie

Jürgen Peter Gedinat

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27024 Intermediate Financial Accounting

Lucie Courteau

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Material Science and Technology

Stefano Rossi

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Entrepreneurship, M-1 Strategic Management

Jacob Charles Barr

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27048 Diritto Pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Monica Rosini

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_25417_25416_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27322 Microeconomics

Alexander Moradi

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27165_Wine Economics_OPT

Günter Schamel

BZ F0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BK A-1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-Italiano-Lingua straniera - Capacitá di comunicazione e presentazione in linguaggio specialistico

Francesca Mercuri

BZ E3.03

16:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27068_R-Economic Policy and Government Intervention

Steven Stillman

BZ E4.23

16:00 - 19:00 Lecture

27074_L-Recht der Europäischen Union und der Mitgliedstaaten

Hannes Herbert Viktor Hofmeister
Christoph Perathoner

BZ E5.02

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27085_PG_Diritto industriale e dei contratti bancari e finanziari

Paolo Giudici

BZ E3.02

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BZ E5.01

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R_25417_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

BZ E2.03

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27048 Diritto Pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Monica Rosini

Thursday, 17 Oct

CaRiAcademy Room 1

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27010 Statistica

Davide Ferrari

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E3.31

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L-27166_Personal und Organisation

Marjaana Gunkel

BZ D1.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27038 Storia del Pensiero Economico per SES

Andrea Bonoldi

BZ D0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BZ E2.06

09:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

R_25425 Finanzmathematik

Alex Weissensteiner

BK A2.03

09:30 - 10:30 Office Hour

R- International Tourism Management

Linda Osti

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

27038 Storia del Pensiero Economico per SES

Andrea Bonoldi

BZ E3.05

10:00 - 11:30 Office Hour

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Geometria

Giovanni Modanese

CaRiAcademy Room 1

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_25425 Finanzmathematik

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27012 Diritto commerciale

Paolo Giudici

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BZ E5.12c

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27166_Personal und Organisation

Marjaana Gunkel

BZ D0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27253_Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BZ E4.23

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-27024 Intermediate Financial Accounting

Lucie Courteau

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27406_L-Deutsch: Fortgeschrittene Fachsprache

Brigitte Widmann

BZ C2.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27048 Diritto Pubblico M1 (European and Public Law)

Monica Rosini

BK A2.09

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- International Tourism Management

Linda Osti

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Exercise

EXE- M1 Mathematics for Economists TSE

Daniela Visetti

BK A2.08

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Entrepreneurship, M-1 Strategic Management

Jacob Charles Barr

BK A1.02

11:30 - 16:00 Introduction

ADVICE Career Service - CV and Job Interview

BZ C2.02

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L_25409_Asset Management and Performance Analysis

Maurizio Murgia

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

27327_GA_Foreign Language (English) - Specialized Language course

Peter James Brannick

BK A-1.02

12:30 - 13:30 Introduction

TSE INFOSESSION Internship & Erasmus Traineeship

BZ E3.31

13:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27068_L-Economic Policy and Government Intervention

Steven Stillman

BZ D0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27322 Microeconomics

Alexander Moradi

BZ E5.07

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R-27165_Wine Economics

Günter Schamel

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27023 Strategia di impresa

Alessandro Narduzzo

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BK A2.08

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Foreign Language "Spanish"

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BK A1.08

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R- Entrepreneurship, M-1 Strategic Management

Jacob Charles Barr

BZ A5.18

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

27000 Information Systems and Data Management (PPE)

Alessio Brutti

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

27048 Diritto pubblico M1 (Diritto pubblico ed europeo)

Lucia Busatta

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L_25434_25433_Measuring and Driving Corporate Performance (curr. DCA)

Paolo Perego

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-27233 GMindset_(JSchubert) M1 Design thinking_27175M2 Entrepren.M2 NPD

Jennifer Liesbeth Schubert

BK A-1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-Italiano-Lingua straniera - Capacitá di comunicazione e presentazione in linguaggio specialistico

Francesca Mercuri

BZ E5.01

14:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

R_25409_Asset Management and Performance Analysis

Maurizio Murgia

CaRiAcademy Room 1

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L_25408 Applied Statistics for Accounting and Finance

Davide Ferrari

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L-27233 Growth Mindset_M1 Design thinking_27175M2 Entrepren.M2 NPD

Simone Simonelli

BZ E3.02

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BK A1.09

16:00 - 17:00 Office Hour

R- Foreign Language "Spanish"

Alfonso Merello Astigarraga

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27032-Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ C4.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27165_Wine Economics_OPT

Günter Schamel

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Ralf Lüfter

BK A-1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Exercise

EXE - Diritto del Turismo e dello Sport

Marta Tomasi

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Metodi statistici per la ricerca empirica

Claudio Agostinelli

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

27356 Group 1_Mathematics for Economists 1_EXE

Paolo Maraner

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_25441_25405_Advanced Strategic Management (curr. DCA + LP)

Michael Nippa

BZ E2.02

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R_25434_25433_Measuring and Driving Corporate Performance (curr. DCA)

Paolo Perego

BZ E2.05

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R_25408 Applied Statistics for Accounting and Finance

Davide Ferrari

BZ E3.10

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

Office 27233 M1 Design thinking_27175 M2 Entrepren.M2 NPD

Simone Simonelli

BZ E3.03

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27068_R-Economic Policy and Government Intervention

Steven Stillman

BZ E2.01

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Ralf Lüfter

Friday, 18 Oct

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 16:00 Additional Activity

Faculty Council Meeting ECO

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L_A-L_27127 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) Fortgeschr. Fachspr. Wirtschaft

Cristina Algranati

BZ D1.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27327_GA_Foreign Language (English) - Specialized Language course

Peter James Brannick

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Exercise

EXE - Diritto del Turismo e dello Sport

Marta Tomasi

BK A1.09

08:30 - 10:30 Office Hour

R- Metodi statistici per la ricerca empirica

Claudio Agostinelli

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27028-International Marketing

Valerio Veglio

BZ D0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Laboratory

27356 Group 2_Mathematics for Economists 1_EXE

Paolo Maraner

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_M-Z_27127 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) Fortg.Fachs.Wirt.

Cristina Algranati

BZ C2.06

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Carola Schrage

BK A2.08

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Metodi statistici per la ricerca empirica

Claudio Agostinelli

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

27327_GB_Foreign language (English) - Specialised Language Course course

Peter James Brannick

BZ O3.06 - Museum Street 54

12:15 - 13:15 Office Hour

27028-International Marketing

Valerio Veglio

BZ C2.01

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

27010 Statistica

Claudia Di Caterina

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

27049 Economics 2 for PPE

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Ralf Lüfter

BK A2.08

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

EXE- Metodi statistici per la ricerca empirica

Claudio Agostinelli

BK A-1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-Italiano-Lingua straniera - Capacitá di comunicazione e presentazione in linguaggio specialistico

Francesca Mercuri

BZ A3.18

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L_25403_Revisione aziendale (corso progredito)

Marco Mainardi

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Foreign Language "French"

Francesca Franco

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27022 Economia Industriale

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BZ C2.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27190 Diritto del lavoro OPT

Matteo Borzaga

BZ D0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27038 Storia del Pensiero Economico per SES

Andrea Bonoldi

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

27356 Group 1_Mathematics for Economists 1_EXE

Paolo Maraner

BZ C2.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_25409_Asset Management and Performance Analysis

Maurizio Murgia

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 19:00 Lecture

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ E3.10

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R_25403_Revisione aziendale (corso progredito)

Marco Mainardi

BZ E3.10

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

R-27190 Diritto del lavoro

Matteo Borzaga

Saturday, 19 Oct

BZ E3.10

08:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ C2.02

09:00 - 11:00 Lecture

L_25409_Asset Management and Performance Analysis

Maurizio Murgia

BZ A3.18

09:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_25403_Revisione aziendale (corso progredito)

Marco Mainardi

BZ C2.06

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ-FABLAB

10:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

Lean Start-Up and Entrepreneurship (ST)

Xiaofeng Wang

BZ E3.10

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

R_25403_Revisione aziendale (corso progredito)

Marco Mainardi

Monday, 21 Oct

BK A2.09

08:30 - 12:30 Event

Rendezvous mit dem Traumberuf

Oswin Maurer
Linda Osti

BK A2.02

09:00 - 18:00 Event

Workshop on Political Economy

Federico Boffa

BK A-1.13

09:00 - 15:00 Event

Workshop on Political Economy

Federico Boffa

BZ NOI A2.2.30

10:00 - 11:00 Office Hour

Office 27233 M2 Algoritmic thinking

Paolo Coletti

BZ D0.01

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

27253_Introduction to Accounting Group1

Sara Longo

BZ E5.06

13:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

27404_R-M1 Principi e lab dir pubblico (Diritto pubblico ed amministrativo)

Stefania Baroncelli

BK A0.15

13:30 - 16:00 Additional Activity

Colloquio (Prof. Volo) AR SECS-P/08

BK A2.08

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Destinationsentwicklung

Thomas Bausch

BK A-1.02

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Introduction to Management

Oksana Tokarchuk

BZ C2.06

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27198 Wachstum und Entwicklung

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27034 Management von Finanzrisiken

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ D0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

27253_Introduction to Accounting Group2

Sara Longo

BZ NOI A2.2.32

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L-27233 Growth Mindset_M1 Design thinking_27175M2 Entrepren.M2 NPD

Simone Simonelli

BZ E3.20A+B

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

27404_L-M1 Principi e lab diritto pubblico (Diritto pubblico e amministrativo)

Stefania Baroncelli

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27119 English as a Foreign Language - SpecLangCourse

Peter James Brannick

BZ F0.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27122 English Foreign Language - Advanced SpecLangCourse

Jemma F. Prior

BZ C3.06

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

EXE -Italiano 27126 (lingua straniera) - linguaggio economico avanzato

Roberto Longo

BZ F0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27000 Information Systems and Data Management (PPE)

Paolo Coletti

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_25417_25416_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

BZ E3.10

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

TA-R-Italiano 27126 (lingua straniera) - linguaggio economico avanzato

Roberto Longo

BK A2.09

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Financial and operations decision making - M1 - Elements of corporate finance

Per Linus Siming

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Destinationsentwicklung

Thomas Bausch

BZ A5.18

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27022 Economia Industriale

Francisco Javier Santos-Arteaga

BK A1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Tourismus Management Club

Oswin Maurer

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27356 Mathematics for Economists 1

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27197 Internationale Volkswirtschaftslehre

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ E5.06

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27404_R-M1 Principi e lab dir pubblico (Diritto pubblico ed amministrativo)

Stefania Baroncelli

BZ C4.01

17:00 - 19:00 Lecture

27407_L-English: Advanced Specialized Language Course

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E3.10

17:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27120 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Paolo Nitti

BZ E4.20

17:00 - 20:00 Lecture

27074_L-Recht der Europäischen Union und der Mitgliedstaaten

Hannes Herbert Viktor Hofmeister
Christoph Perathoner

BZ E5.01

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R_25417_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

Tuesday, 22 Oct

BZ E3.20A+B

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

EXE-27073_Contabilità pubblica

Alessandro Pallaoro

BZ E2.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L-27166_Personal und Organisation

Marjaana Gunkel

CaRiAcademy Room 1

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L-27024 Intermediate Financial Accounting

Lucie Courteau

BZ D0.01

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BZ F0.03

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27116 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.

Marco Cagol

BZ C2.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann

BZ E4.31

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

27120 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Paolo Nitti

BZ E4.22

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L_25438_English: Advanced Specialized Language Course for Accounting and Finance

Jemma F. Prior

BK A1.07

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Tech.

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

BK A-1.02

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Introduction to Management

Oksana Tokarchuk

BK A2.08

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Sport- und Eventwirtschaft

Bernhard Johannes Frick

BK A1.10

08:30 - 10:30 Office Hour

R- Strategic marketing and management in tourism

Serena Volo

BK A2.09

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Financial and operations decision making - M1 - Elements of corporate finance

Per Linus Siming

BZ E2.06

09:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

R_25425 Finanzmathematik

Alex Weissensteiner

BK A0.15

09:00 - 12:30 Office Hour

I&CT SUPPORT

BK A-1.13

09:00 - 15:00 Event

Workshop on Political Economy

Federico Boffa

BK A2.02

09:00 - 18:00 Event

Workshop on Political Economy

Federico Boffa

BK A1.06

09:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Tourismus Management Club

Oswin Maurer

BK A1.07

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Physik II

Leonardo Colletti

BZ E4.22

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_25425 Finanzmathematik

Alex Weissensteiner

BZ C2.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27198 Wachstum und Entwicklung

Stefan Franz Schubert

CaRiAcademy Room 1

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-27190 Diritto del lavoro OPT

Matteo Borzaga

BZ D0.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27253_Introduction to Accounting

Paolo Perego

BZ D1.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27193 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

BZ E5.04

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

R-27024 Intermediate Financial Accounting

Lucie Courteau

BZ NOI A2.2.32

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-27233 Growth Mindset_M2 Algorithmic thinking

Paolo Coletti

BZ E3.20A+B

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27405_Italiano: Linguaggio specialistico avanzato

Paolo Nitti

BZ D1.01

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Carola Schrage

BZ E3.10

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann

BZ F0.03

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27120 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Marco Cagol

BK A1.09

10:30 - 12:30 Office Hour

R- Sport- und Eventwirtschaft

Bernhard Johannes Frick

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L-Introduction into Tourism Management Systems

Linda Osti

BK A2.09

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Strategic marketing and management in tourism

Serena Volo

BK A-1.02

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Introduction to Tourism, Sport and Event Management

Linda Osti

BZ E3.07

12:00 - 13:00 Office Hour

27198 Wachstum und Entwicklung

Stefan Franz Schubert

CaRiAcademy Room 1

12:00 - 14:00 Laboratory

EXE_27024_Intermediate Financial Accounting

Antonia Dal Canton

BK A1.09

12:00 - 14:00 Office Hour

R- Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement

Martin Schnitzer

BZ A3.15

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L_25414_25442_ Corporate Bankruptcy and Reorganization (curr. LP)

Peter Agstner

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

27327_GB_Foreign language (English) - Specialised Language Course course

Peter James Brannick

BK A1.07

13:00 - 14:00 Exercise

NATECH BK_Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Hydraulic and Pneumatic Automation Tech.

Carlo Maria Rozzi De Hieronymis

BZ Kolping Hörsaal

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-27032-Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ D1.01

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ D1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27049 Economics 2 for PPE

Stefan Franz Schubert

BK A2.08

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Destinationsentwicklung

Thomas Bausch

BK A1.03

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- Tourismus Management Club

Oswin Maurer

BK A1.09

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R- Introduction to Management

Oksana Tokarchuk

BK A1.11

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R- M1 Mathematics for Economists TSE

Andreas Heinrich Hamel

BZ D0.01

14:00 - 16:00 Laboratory

27356 Group 2_Mathematics for Economists 1_EXE

Paolo Maraner

BK A2.09

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L - Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement

Martin Schnitzer

BZ E3.10

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27120 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Marco Cagol

BZ E4.22

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L_25434_25433_Measuring and Driving Corporate Performance (curr. DCA)

Paolo Perego

BK A0.15

14:00 - 16:30 Office Hour

I&CT SUPPORT

CaRiAcademy Room 1

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L_25408 Applied Statistics for Accounting and Finance

Davide Ferrari

BZ NOI A2.2.32

14:00 - 17:00 Lecture

L-27233 Growth Mindset_M1 Design thinking_27175M2 Entrepren.M2 NPD

Simone Simonelli

BZ E3.02

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27193 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

BZ D1.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BZ D1.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27020_Diritto Tributario

Alessandra Magliaro

BZ C4.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27165_Wine Economics_OPT

Günter Schamel

BK A2.03

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R- Destinationsentwicklung

Thomas Bausch

BZ F0.03

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BZ E3.07

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27198 Wachstum und Entwicklung

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ C2.06

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Ralf Lüfter

BZ D0.01

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27356 Mathematics for Economists 1

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BK A-1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- M1 Mathematics for Economists TSE

Andreas Heinrich Hamel

BK A1.07

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

NATECH BK_Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine

Renato Vidoni

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L- Entrepreneurship, M-1 Strategic Management

Jacob Charles Barr

BK A2.09

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L - Internationales Sport- und Eventmanagement

Martin Schnitzer

BZ D1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Laboratory

27005 Einführung in die Organisation und die BWL

Michael Nippa

BZ C2.02

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-25430_Lab in Advanced Communication in Business

Paolo Perego

BZ E4.22

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_25417_25416_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

BK A1.09

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R- Financial and operations decision making - M1 - Elements of corporate finance

Per Linus Siming

BZ E2.07

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R-27032_Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ E5.10a

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ E3.20A+B

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27401_L- Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

BZ E2.05

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R_25408 Applied Statistics for Accounting and Finance

Davide Ferrari

BZ E3.02

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BZ E5.01

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R_25417_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

BZ E2.02

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27209 Comparative Politics

Roberto Farneti

BZ E2.01

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Ralf Lüfter

Feedback / Request info